Jump to content United States-English
HP.com Home Products and Services Support and Drivers Solutions How to Buy
» Contact HP
HP.com home
Global citizenship > HP Global Social Investment > HP Social Investment US

HP Technology for Teaching Grant Initiative recipients (2004 through 2008, U.S. & Puerto Rico)


Company information

» Global citizenship
» HP Global Social Innovation
» HP Social Innovation - US

Please note that this is a legacy education program. For our current education programs, click here.

We are proud of the growing community of K-12 HP Technology for Teaching Grant Initiative recipients. Below are K-12 public schools in the U.S. and Puerto Rico that received this grant between 2004 and 2008.  Schools in BOLD were recognized with a HP Technology for Teaching Leadership Award, a higher-value grant to expand a successful project to more classrooms in their school. 

Select a state: 
 Go >> 


Aliceville High School, Aliceville (2008)
Valley Head School, Valley Head (2004)
White Plains Elementary School, Anniston (2007)


Blatchley Middle School, Sitka (2004)
Burchell High School, Wasilla (2004)
Goldenview Middle School, Anchorage (2006)
Teeland Middle School, Wasilla (2007)
» HP Technology for Teaching Grant Initiative
  » K-12 grant
» K-12 grant recipients
» Best practices in K-12 classrooms
  » Higher education grant
» Global higher education recipients
» Higher education community
technology for teaching


Canyon del Oro High School, Oro Valley (2007)
Flagstaff Middle School, Flagstaff (2008)
Liberty Elementary School, Tucson (2007)
Loma Linda School Phoenix, (2004)
Mission View Elementary School, Tucson (2006)
Back to top


Central Elementary School, Harrisburg (2006)
Huntsville Intermediate School, Huntsville (2008)
Norfork High School, Norfork (2005)
Westside Middle School, Jonesboro (2007)
Back to top


Abraham Lincoln High School, San Jose (2005)
ACORN/Woodland Elementary School, Oakland (2005)
Almaden Elementary School, San Jose (2004)
Belle Haven School, Menlo Park, (2004)
Blacow Elementary, Fremont (2004)
Borrego Springs Middle School, Borrego Springs (2005)
Bryte Elementary, West Sacramento (2006)
Burton Street Elementary, Panorama City (2005)
Camino Nuevo Charter Academy, Los Angeles (2004)
Cedar Grove Elementary, San Jose (2005)
Cesar Chavez Elementary School, San Jose (2005)
Cherrylee School, El Monte (2004)
Clover Avenue Elementary School, Los Angeles (2008)
Costaņo Elementary School, East Palo Alto (2006)
Cucamonga Elementary School, Rancho Cucamonga (2008)
Curtner School, Milpitas (2005)
Dahlia Heights Elementary School, Los Angeles (2007)
Deer Canyon Elementary School, San Diego (2007)
Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Academy, Indio (2005)
Easterbrook Discovery School, San Jose (2005)
Edison High School, Fresno (2007)
Elim Elementary School, Hilmar (2007)
Escondido Elementary School, Stanford (2005)
Fairmont Charter School, Vacaville (2008)
Florin High School, Sacramento (2005)
Francisco Middle School, San Francisco (2008)
Hancock Park Elementary School, Los Angeles (2007)
Hayfork Elementary School, Hayfork (2007)
High Tech High Los Angeles, Lake Balboa (2008)
Highland Elementary School, Seaside (2004)
Hoover High School, San Diego (2004)
Innovation Middle School, San Diego (2008)
Jefferson Elementary School, Carlsbad (2006)
John Gomes Elementary, Fremont (2006)
John Marshall High School, Los Angeles (2006)
June Jordan School for Equity (JJSE), San Francisco (2005)
K.R. Smith Elementary School, San Jose (2005)
Kimball Elementary School, National City (2005)
La Entrada High School, Sacramento (2005)
Lisbon Elementary School, Sacramento (2005)
Live Oak Elementary, Fallbrook (2005)
Loomis Grammar School, Loomis (2007)
Luther Burbank High School, Sacramento (2008)
Magnolia High School, Anaheim (2004)
McClymonds High School, Oakland (2005)
McKinleyville Middle School, McKinleyville (2006)
Mira Loma High School, Sacramento (2008)
Mission High School, San Francisco (2004)
Morning Creek Elementary School, San Diego (2005)
Mount Woodson Elementary School, Ramona (2005)
Mountain Shadows Middle School, Nuevo (2008)
Mt. Diablo High School, Concord (2006)
Pine Street School, Bishop (2006)
Pleasant View Elementary School, Porterville (2005)
Rancho Milpitas Middle School, Milpitas (2006)
Rio Vista Elementary School, Canyon Country (2008)
San Juan High School, Citrus Heights (2005)
San Lorenzo High School, San Lorenzo (2005)
San Lorenzo Valley Elementary, Felton (2006)
San Luis Rey Elementary, Oceanside (2005)
Santa Clara High School, Santa Clara (2005)
School of Business, San Diego High Educational Complex, San Diego (2005)
Shandon Elementary School, Shandon (2007)
Sierra Vista School, La Habra (2004)
Sinnott Elementary School, Milpitas (2006)
The San Francisco 49ers Academy, East Palo Alto (2005)
Three Rivers Elementary School, Three Rivers (2006)
Valley View Elementary School, Rocklin (2005)
Vintage Parkway Elementary School, Oakley (2008)
Washington Middle School, Vista (2005)
Windsor High School, Windsor (2007)
Winston Churchill Middle School, Carmichael (2008)
Yerba Buena High School, San Jose (2004)
Back to top


Adams City High School, Commerce City (2008)
Barone Middle School, Meeker (2008)
Beattie Elementary, Fort Collins (2005)
Carmody Middle School, Lakewood (2008)
Carson Middle School, Fort Carson (2005)
Colorado School for the Deaf and the Blind, Colorado Springs (2005)
Columbian Elementary School, Pueblo (2004)
Craig Intermediate School, Craig (2004)
Evans Elementary, Alamosa (2004)
Falcon Elementary School, Falcon (2006)
Frontier Elementary School, Colorado Springs (2005)
Grand Valley High School, Parachute (2007)
Holly Jr. / Sr. High School, Holly (2005)
Hudson Elementary, Hudson (2004)
Irish Elementary, Fort Collins (2005)
Lincoln Junior High School, Fort Collins (2006)
PIONEER School for Expeditionay Learning, Fort Collins (2006)
Poudre High School, Ft. Collins (2005)
Sargent Junior/Senior High School, Monte Vista (2007)
Walsh School District RE-1, Walsh (2005)
WarrenTech, Lakewood (2007)
William J. Palmer High School, Colorado Springs (2005)
Back to top


American School for the Deaf, West Hartford (2007)
Center Elementary School, Willington (2007)
Danbury High School, Danbury (2007)
E. O. Smith High School, Storrs (2008)
East Hartford - Glastonbury Elementary Magnet School, East Hartford (2007)
Plainfield Central School, Plainfield (2007)
Rowayton School, Norwalk (2004)
Back to top


Sussex Central Middle School, Millsboro (2005)
Back to top

District of Columbia

Capitol Hill Cluster School, Peabody & Watkins Campuses (2005)
Jefferson Junior High School (2005)
Woodrow Wilson Senior High School (2007)
Back to top


Alternative Learning Center, Tallahassee (2007)
Avon Park High School, Avon Park (2007)
Carol City Elementary School, Miami (2004)
Chets Creek Elementary School, Jacksonville (2006)
Clermont Elementary School, Clermont (2006)
Cleveland Elementary School, Tampa (2005)
Country Oaks Elementary, LaBelle (2005)
Frostproof Middle Senior High School, Frostproof (2005)
Indian River Elementary, Edgewater (2008)
Irving and Beatrice Peskoe Elementary School, Homestead (2004)
Joseph Williams Elementary, Gainesville (2007)
Kenwood K-8 Center, Miami (2005)
Lincoln Middle School, Gainesville (2004)
Madeira Beach Middle School, Madeira Beach (2006, 2007)
Margate Middle School, Margate (2008)
Memorial Middle School, Tampa (2005)
Palmview Elementary School, Pompano Beach (2006)
Polk County Juvenile Boot Camp Education Department (Public School #9216), Bartow (2005)
Port Salerno Elem., Stuart (2008)
Rock Crusher Elementary School, Homosassa (2004)
Rosenwald Middle School, Panama City (2007)
Ruth Owens Kruse Educational, Center Miami (2004)
S. Bryan Jennings Elementary, Orange Park (2004)
Sandy Lane Elementary, Clearwater (2006)
School for Applied Technology, Miami (2007)
Sleepy Hill Middle School, Lakeland (2006)
Springwood Elementary School, Tallahassee (2005)
Stewart Middle Magnet School, Tampa (2005)
Sunset Elementary School, Miami (2006)
Tara Elementary School, Bradenton (2004)
The Quest Center, Hollywood (2006)
Toledo Blade Elementary, North Port (2006)
Valrico Elementary, Valrico (2006)
Warfield Elementary, Indiantown (2005)
West Street School, Bushnell (2004)
Westside Elementary School, Clewiston (2006)
Wildwood Middle School, Wildwood (2006)
Winston Park K-8 Center, Miami (2006)
Back to top


A.L.Burruss Elementary School, Marietta (2006)
Berrien Middle School, Nashville (2006)
Columbia High School, Decatur (2004)
Cook Primary School, Adel (2007)
Crawford W. Long Middle School, Atlanta (2005)
Eastside Elementary, Senoia (2008)
Ed S. Cook Elementary School, Atlanta (2008)
Ellijay Elementary School, Ellijay (2006)
Elm Street Elementary School, Rome (2004)
Euchee Creek Elementary, Grovetown (2005)
Ficquett Elementary School, Covington (2008)
Hartwell Elementary School, Hartwell (2008)
Huntley Hills Elementary and Montessori School, Chamblee (2007)
John Johnson Elementary, Bainbridge (2008)
Love T. Nolan Elementary School, College Park (2004)
Lumpkin County Middle School, Dahlonega (2007)
Memorial Drive Elementary, Waycross (2008)
North Whitfield Middle School, Dalton (2007)
Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold (2005)
Social Circle Primary School, Social Circle (2007)
Southside Comprehensive High School, Atlanta (2005)
Spalding Drive Charter Elementary School, Atlanta (2006)
Stone Mountain High School, Stone Mountain (2005)
Veterans Memorial Middle School, Covington (2008)
Villa Rica Middle School, Temple (2008)
Whitesburg Elementary, Whitesburg (2006)
Wynbrooke Elementary Traditional Theme School, Stone Mountain (2006)
Back to top


Honoka'a High & Intermediate School, Honoka'a (2004)
Kapaa Elementary, Kapaa (2004)
Keaau Middle School, Keaau (2004)
President Abraham Lincoln Elementary, Honolulu (2007)
Waialua High & Intermediate School, Waialua (2004)
Back to top


Caldwell High School, Caldwell (2005)
Emmett Junior High, Emmett (2004)
Homedale Middle School, Homedale (2006)
Indian Creek Elementary School, Kuna (2005)
J. Russell School, Moscow (2004)
Kuna Middle School, Kuna (2005)
Madison High School, Rexburg (2008)
Marsing Middle School, Marsing (2005)
Meridian Technical Charter High School, Meridian (2007)
Skyview High School, Nampa (2006)
Back to top


Ames Middle School, Chicago (2008)
Brownstown Elementary School, Brownstown (2007)
Clay City Community Unit # 10 Schools, Clay City (2006)
Curie Metropolitan High School, Chicago (2006)
Dodge Renaissance Academy, Chicago (2005)
George Washington Elementary School, Schiller Park (2006)
Hyde Park Academy, Chicago (2005)
Judith Giacoma Elementary, Westville (2007)
Mary G. Peterson Elementary School, Chicago (2004)
Roberto Clemente Community Academy, Chicago (2007)
Rockford Environmental Science Academy, Rockford (2008)
Roosevelt Jr. High, Dolton (2004)
Thomas J. Waters Elementary School, Chicago (2006)
Tremont Elementary School, Tremont (2007)
Unity Point School, Carbondale (2006)
Whittier Elementary School, Chicago (2005)
Woodruff High School, Peoria (2004)
Back to top


Central Middle School, Columbus (2007)
Chesterton High School, Chesterton (2006)
George Rogers Clark Middle School, Vincennes (2008)
Kesling Middle School, LaPorte (2004)
North Daviess Elementary, Elnora (2004)
Terre Haute South Vigo High School, Terre Haute (2004)
Wilbur Wright Elementary School, New Castle (2004)
Back to top


Calamus Wheatland School Wheatland (2004)
Clear Creek Amana Middle School Middle Amana (2008)
Peet Junior High Cedar Falls (2007)
Wilson Elementary School Ottumwa (2008)
Back to top


Hadley Middle School, Wichita (2004)
Marshall Elementary School, Eureka (2004)
Ogden Elementary School, Ogden (2008)
Royal Valley Middle School, Mayetta (2008)
Santa Fe Middle School, Newton (2007)
Turner Middle School, Kansas City (2004)
Wellington Middle School, Wellington (2005)
Wilbur Middle School, Wichita (2006)
Back to top


Auburn Elementary School, Auburn (2004)
Bath County High School, Owingsville (2004)
Chandlers Elementary School, Russellville (2005)
Charles Straub Elementary School, Maysville (2007)
Danville Bate Middle School, Danville (2004)
Fallsburg Elementary School, Louisa (2008)
Holmes Alternative School, Covington (2004)
Jackson County Middle School, McKee (2004)
Leslie County High School, Hyden (2004)
Lewis County High School, Vanceburg (2006)
May Valley Elementary, Martin (2004)
McBrayer Elementary, Morehead (2007)
Meade Memorial Elementary School, Willialmsport (2005)
Meadowlands Elementary School, Owensboro (2004)
Monroe County High School, Tompkinsville (2004)
Olmstead School, Olmstead (2007)
Paducah Tilghman High School, Paducah (2007)
Paintsville Elementary School, Paintsville (2004)
Rogers Elementary School, Rogers (2004)
Southern Elementary, Falmouth (2004)
Back to top


Atlanta High School, Atlanta (2006)
Central Lafourche H.S., Raceland (2008)
Cut Off Elementary, Cut Off (2006)
Eual J. Landry Middle School, Hahnville (2004)
Harry Hurst Middle, Destrehan (2006)
J. B. Martin Middle School, Paradis (2007)
Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson (2005)
Julius B. Nachman Elementary School, Alexandria (2006)
Leonville Elementary School, Leonville (2007)
Raymond K. Smith Middle School, Luling (2007)
South Street Elementary, Opelousas (2007)
Back to top


Centreville Middle School, Centreville (2006)
Frederick High School, Frederick (2007)
Indian Head Elementary, Indian Head (2004)
John Poole Middle School, Maryland (2007)
Kemp Mill Elementary School, Silver Spring (2004)
Pocomoke Elementary School, Pocomoke City (2004)
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Baltimore (2007)
William Paca Elementary, Baltimore (2006)
Back to top


Arlington High School, Arlington (2006)
Avery School, Dedham (2006)
Ayer Middle School, Ayer (2005)
Balch School, Norwood (2006)
Belmont Street Community School, Worcester (2005)
Columbus Park School, Worcester (2005)
Elm Park Community School, Worcester (2007)
Excel High School, Boston (2005)
Ferryway School, Malden (2005)
H. Olive Day Elementary School, Norfolk (2006)
Hale Middle School, Stow (2006)
Huntington School, Brockton (2007)
Ipswich Middle School, Ipswich (2008)
Lake Street School, Spencer (2007)
Lawrence High School, Lawrence (2004)
Lynn English High School, Lynn (2008)
Marlborough Middle School, Marlborough (2005)
Mildred Avenue Middle School, Mattapan (2006)
Sutton Memorial High School, Sutton (2006)
Thomas J. Kenny Elementary School, Dorchester (2005)
Triton Regional High School, Byfield (2005)
Waltham Senior High School, Waltham (2007)
Westford Academy, Westford (2005)
Worcester Arts Magnet School, Worcester (2004)
Back to top


Arthur Hill High School, Saginaw (2004)
Burger Center For Students with Autism, Garden City (2005)
Grayling Elementary School, Grayling (2007)
McMichael Technological Academy, Detroit (2004)
North Elementary, Iron Mountain (2004)
North Star Academy, Ishpeming (2004)
Olivet Middle School, Olivet (2006)
Pine River Middle School, LeRoy (2005)
Shields Elementary, Saginaw (2007)
Springport Middle School, Springport (2005)
University Preparatory Academy Elementary School, Detroit (2008)
Washington Middle School, Calumet (2008)
Washington Writers' Academy, Kalamazoo (2004)
Back to top


Bertha-Hewitt School, ISD 786, Bertha (2008)
Capitol Hill Gifted and Talented Magnet School, St. Paul (2007)
Cass Lake - Bena Middle School, Cass Lake (2006)
Dassel-Cokato Middle School, Cokato (2008)
Frazee Elementary Public School, Frazee (2004)
Hughes Elementary School, Red Lake Falls (2004)
Jefferson Community School, Minneapolis (2004)
Skills for Tomorrow High School, St. Paul (2004)
Tuttle Elementary and Middle School, Minneapolis (2004)
Back to top


Beauvoir Elementary, Biloxi (2005)
Boyd Elementary School, Jackson (2007)
Florence Middle School, Florence (2004)
Key Elementary, Jackson (2008)
Tylertown Lower Elementary, Tylertown (2008)
Back to top


Barnwell Middle School, St. Charles (2006)
Bolivar Intermediate School, Bolivar (2005)
Boswell Elementary, Lebanon (2007)
Bunker High - Bunker R-III School District, Bunker (2005)
Carrollton High School, Carrollton (2006)
Chillicothe Middle School, Chillicothe (2004)
Eastwood Elementary School, Marshall (2005)
Fredericktown Intermediate, Fredericktown (2006)
Heber Hunt Elementary School, Sedalia (2008)
Lexington Middle School, Lexington (2007)
Liberty Middle and High School, Mountain View (2005)
Margaret Buerkle Middle School, St. Louis (2004)
Matthews Elementary School, Sikeston (2008)
North Harrison R-III School District, Eagleville (2007)
North Kansas City High School, North Kansas City (2005)
Back to top


Hellgate Elementary, Missoula (2007)
Poplar Elementary School, Poplar (2006)
Superior Elementary School, Superior (2006)
Back to top


Pender Public School, Pender (2004)
Back to top


Owyhee Combined School, Owyhee (2005)
Twin Lakes Elementary School, Las Vegas (2008)
Back to top

New Hampshire

Campton Elementary School, Campton (2004)
Henry Wilson Elementary School, Manchester (2008)
Newport Middle High School, Newport (2005)
Back to top

New Jersey

Berkeley Township Elementary School, Bayville (2007)
Camden County Technical Schools, Sicklerville (2005)
Camden County Technical Schools-Pennsauken, Pennsauken (2007)
Clinton Public School, Clinton (2006)
Dawes Avenue School, Somers Point (2005)
Dover High School, Dover (2004)
Gloucester County Institute of Technology, Sewell (2004)
Haskell School, Haskell (2005)
Malcolm X Shabazz High School, Newark (2006)
Memorial Middle School, Fair Lawn (2005)
Morris Hills High School, Rockaway (2005)
Mullica Township Schools, Elwood (2005)
Orchard Valley Middle School, Sewell (2007)
Port Monmouth Road School, Keansburg (2008)
Saddle Brook Middle/High School, Saddle Brook (2006)
Weymouth Township Elelmentary School, Dorothy (2008)
Back to top

New Mexico

Capital High School, Santa Fe (2005)
Sonoma Elementary School, Las Cruces (2008)
Back to top

New York

Akron Elementary School, Akron (2005)
Astor Collegiate Academy, Bronx (2007)
Bayside High School, Bayside (2007)
DeWitt Clinton High School, Bronx (2008)
Dover Elementary School, Dover Plains (2004)
Elmont Memorial High School, Elmont (2005)
Fordham Bedford Academy @ PS 54, Bronx (2007)
Frederick Douglass Academy V, Bronx (2008)
General Herkimer Elementary School, Utica (2008)
George R. Staley Middle School, Rome (2005)
Granville T Woods Public School 335K, Brooklyn (2006)
Grover Cleveland High School, Ridgewood (2008)
Hannibal High School, Hannibal (2006)
Herbert H. Lehman High School, Bronx (2006)
Hilton Village Elementary School, Hilton (2007)
Holland Patent High School, Holland Patent (2007)
Hugh C Williams Senior High School, Canton (2006)
Isaac E. Young Middle School, New Rochelle (2007)
Jefferson Elementary School, New Rochelle (2005)
John Bowne H.S., Flushing (Queens) (2005)
John Marshall High School, Rochester (2007)
Klem Road South Elementary School, Webster (2007)
Lido Elementary School, Long Beach (2006)
Marble Hill School for International Studies, Bronx (2005)
Millennium Art Academy, Bronx (2006)
Minerva Central School, Olmstedville (2005)
Mott Hall II, New York (2007)
Mount Pleasant Cottage School, Pleasantville (2008)
MS 223 The Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, Bronx (2006)
New Day Academy, Bronx (2008)
Newark Valley Middle School, Newark Valley (2008)
P.S. 205, Bronx (2004)
P.S. 212 Queens, Jackson Heights (2006)
P.S. 33X, The Timothy Dwight School, Bronx (2006)
P.S. 62 – Chester Park School, Richmond Hill (2007)
P.S.188x at MS 301x, Bronx (2005)
P.S.373 R, Staten Island (2005)
P138M @ Park West, New York (2008)
P721X-Stephen D. McSweeney OTC, Bronx (2008)
PS 122/Mamie Fay School, Queens (2008)
PS 130 Manhattan, New York (2006)
PS 188 - Island School, New York (2006)
PS 9: The Ryer Avenue Elementary School, Bronx (2008)
Public School 114Q, Queens (2004)
Public School 16, Queens, Corona (2008)
Public School 8, Bronx (2007)
Queens High School of Teaching, Bellerose (2007)
Ramsdell Elementary School, Jordan (2005)
Red Creek Central High School, Red Creek (2008)
Richard H. Hungerford School, Staten Island (2004)
Sharon Springs Central School, Sharon Springs (2008)
Steinway Intermediate School 141, Astoria (2008)
Stockbridge Valley Central School, Munnsville (2006)
The Luis Belliard School, P.S. 8M, New York (2006)
Townsend Harris High School, Flushing (2005)
Twin Parks Upper School/ I.S. 129X, Bronx (2008)
Van Hornesville Owen D. Young Central School, Van Hornesville (2005)
Volney Elementary School, Fulton (2008)
Windermere Boulevard Elementary School, Amherst (2005)
Back to top

North Carolina

Brentwood Elementary School, Fayetteville (2005)
C. B. Martin Middle School, Tarboro (2005)
CamTech High School, Camden (2008)
Chocowinity Middle School, Chocowinity (2004)
D.F. Walker Elementary School, Edenton (2004)
Dorothy B Johnson Elementary, Wilmington (2004)
Durant Road Elementary School, Raleigh (2006)
East Forsyth High School, Kernersville (2007)
Fairmont Middle School, Fairmont (2007)
North Topsail Elementary School, Hampstead (2004)
R.J. Reynolds High School, Winston-Salem (2008)
Richmond Primary School, Hamlet (2008)
River Road Middle School, Elizabeth City (2007)
Upward Elementary, Flat Rock (2005)
Watauga High School, Boone (2006)
Waynesville Middle School, Waynesville (2004)
Williston Middle School, Wilmington (2007)
Back to top

North Dakota

Des Lacs-Burlington High School, Des Lacs (2007)
Back to top


Antwerp High School, Middle School, Elementary School, Antwerp (2008)
Ashland Middle School, Ashland (2007)
Brentmoor Elementary School, Mentor (2004)
Buckeye North Elementary School, Bloomville (2007)
Canterbury Elementary School, Cleveland Heights (2008)
Central Middle School, Xenia (2004)
Clinton Elementary School, Columbus (2008)
Colerain Elementary, Columbus (2007)
Crestview Local Elementary School, Columbiana (2004)
Crestwood High School, Mantua (2008)
Driscoll Elementary, Dayton (2005)
East Liverpool High School, East Liverpool (2007)
Franklin Local Digital Academy, Duncan Falls (2006)
Heskett Middle School, Bedford Heights (2004)
Huy @ Gladstone Elementary, Columbus (2008)
John Clem Elementary, Newark (2004)
Kenneth W. Clement Elementary School, Cleveland (2004)
Mad River Middle School, Riverside (2005)
Magnolia Elementary School, Magnolia (2007)
Maize Elementary School, Columbus (2006)
Meadowdale High School, Dayton (2005)
Noble Elementary School, Cleveland Heights (2008)
North Canton Hoover High School, North Canton (2006)
Northwood Elementary School, North Canton (2005)
Olde Orchard Alternative Elementary, Columbus (2005)
Oregon Elementary, Johnstwon (2007)
Phillips Elementary School, Marietta (2008)
Ripley Union Lewis Huntington School, Ripley (2004)
Sandusky High School, Sandusky (2004)
Southeast Middle School, Diamond (2007)
Stebbins High School, Riverside (2005)
The Arts IMPACT Middle School, Columbus (2006)
Virginia Stevenson Elementary, Riverside (2006)
Washington Elementary, Coshocton (2006)
Waterford High School, Waterford (2006)
Wayne Trace Grover Hill Elementary, Grover Hill (2007)
West Mound Elementary, Columbus (2008)
Windsor Elem. School, Elyria (2004)
Youngstown Early College High School, Youngstown (2005)
Back to top


Freedom Public Schools, Freedom (2004)
Muskogee 7th & 8th Grade Center ,Muskogee (2005)
Sasakwa High School, Sasakwa (2005)
Back to top


Boise-Eliot School, Portland (2007)
Cal Young Middle School, Eugene (2005)
Central Elementary School, Albany (2004)
Child's Way Culp Creek Charter School, Culp Creek (2004)
Culver Elementary School, Culver (2005)
Dorena School, Dorena (2006)
Dry Hollow Elementary School, The Dalles (2006)
George Middle School, Portland (2005)
Gregory Heights Middle School, Portland (2006)
Heritage Elementary School, Woodburn (2005)
Hidden Valley High School, Grants Pass (2004)
Hood River Valley Center for Alternative Learning, Hood River (2008)
Hosford Middle School, Portland (2008)
Lafayette Elementary, Albany (2005)
McNary High School, Keizer (2004)
Metropolitan Learning Center, Portland (2006)
Mid Valley Elementary, Odell (2007)
New Urban High School, Milwaukie (2004)
North Albany Middle School (NAMS), Albany (2005)
North Marion High School, Aurora (2004)
Ockley Green School, Portland (2007)
Orchard Hill Elementary School, Medford (2004)
Riley Creek Elementary School, Gold Beach (2006)
Sunrise Elementary, Albany (2005)
West Albany High School, Albany (2007)
West Salem High School, Salem (2005)
Wy’east Middle School, Hood River (2006)
Back to top


A.D. Eisenhower Middle School, Norristown (2006)
Anna Howard Shaw Middle School, Philadelphia (2005)
Bedford Middle School, Bedford (2007)
Bedford Elementary School, Bedford (2008)
Burgettstown Area Middle/High School, Burgettstown (2008)
C.E. McCall Middle School, Montoursville (2006)
Central Elementary, South Williamsport (2007)
Copper Beech Elementary School, Glenside (2007)
Foot of Ten Elementary School, Duncansville (2004)
G.W Pepper Middle School, Philadelphia (2004)
Highland Elementary, Abington (2007)
Highlands High School, Natrona Heights (2004)
Independence Charter School, Philadelphia (2006)
James R. Lowell Elementary School, Philadelphia (2006)
Jefferson Elementary School, Erie (2004)
Mt. Lebanon High School, Pittsburgh (2005)
Peters Township High School, McMurray (2006)
Propel Charter School-McKeesport, McKeesport (2008)
Seneca Valley Intermediate High School, Harmony (2006)
West Side Area Vocational-Technical School, Kingston (2007)
Back to top

Puerto Rico

Escuela Elemental de la Universidad de Puerto Rico, San Juan (2005)
Jose C. Rosario, Isabela (2008)
Luis Munoz Rivera, Aguadilla (2005)
Back to top

Rhode Island

Ashton School, Cumberland(2005)
Carl G. Lauro Elementary School, Providence (2008)
Washington Oak School, Coventry (2006)
Back to top

South Carolina

Byrd Elementary, Graniteville (2006)
Carolina High School, Greenville (2004)
Hillcrest Middle School, Dalzell (2008)
Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff (2008)
McColl Elementary/Middle School, McColl (2004)
Myrtle Beach Intermediate, Myrtle Beach (2005)
Oakland Primary School, Sumter (2007)
Sandhills Middle School, Gaston (2004)
Walhalla Middle School, Walhalla (2006)
Warrenville Elementary, Warrenville (2005)
West-Oak High School, Westminster (2007)
Back to top

South Dakota

Lowell Elementary, Sioux Falls (2004)
Stanley County Elementary School, Fort Pierre (2004)
Back to top


Bolivar Middle School, Bolivar (2006)
Dogwood Elementary School, Knoxville (2007)
East Lincoln Elementary School, Tullahoma (2004)
Jefferson Middle School, Jefferson City (2004)
Mt. View Elementary School, Etowah (2008)
South Pittsburg Elementary School, South Pittsburg (2006)
Tyner Academ y of Math, Science & Technology, Chattanooga (2004)
Back to top


Academy for Science & Health at Conroe HS, Conroe (2005)
Anderson Elementary, Houston (2005)
Arnold Middle School, Cypress (2007)
Beeville I.S.D., Learning Resource Center, Beeville (2004)
Bethune Academy, Houston (2008)
Bill Worsham Elementary, Houston (2008)
Bob Lewis Elementary, San Antonio (2008)
Bussey Elementary, Houston (2004)
Canutillo Elementary School, Canutillo (2004)
Canutillo Middle School, Canutillo (2005)
Castroville Elementary School, Castroville (2007)
Cathey Middle School, McAllen (2008)
Clarendon Jr. High, Clarendon (2004)
Clifton Middle School, Houston (2005)
Cunningham Middle School, Houston (2005)
Cypress Ridge High School, Houston (2005)
Dunbar Primary School, Lufkin (2005)
Edgewood Elementary, Houston (2005)
Eleanor Tinsley Elementary School, Houston (2005)
Evelyn S. Thompson Elementary, Houston (2005)
Forestwood Middle School, Flower Mound (2007)
Frazier Elementary, Houston (2007)
Greenwood Forest Elementary, Houston (2004)
High School for Law Enforcement & Criminal Justice, Houston (2004)
Hillcrest Elementary, Plainview (2006)
Irving Elementary School, Cleburne (2005)
J M Hanks High School, El Paso (2004)
J. Frank Dobie High School, Houston (2007)
Jane Long Middle School, Houston (2005)
John E. Codwell Elementary, Houston (2006)
Kerr High School, Houston (2005)
LaCoste Elementary School, LaCoste (2008)
Lakeside 5th Grade Learning Center, Plainview (2008)
Las Americas Middle School, Houston (2004)
Lemm Elementary, Spring (2007)
Liberty Middle School, Liberty (2007)
Liestman Elementary, Houston (2005)
Lorenzo DeZavala Fifth Grade Center, Pasadena (2005)
Mabank High School, Mabank (2008)
Mabank Middle School, Mabank (2004)
Moorhead Junior High School, Conroe (2006)
Myrtle Cooper Elementary School, El Paso (2007)
Nitsch Elementary, Houston (2004)
Northbrook Middle School, Houston (2005)
Orange Grove Elementary, Houston (2007)
O'Shea Keleher Elementary School, El Paso (2007)
Pasadena Memorial High School, Pasadena (2008)
Pearland High School, Pearland (2007)
Polser Elementary, Carrollton (2005)
Rhodes Middle School, San Antonio (2004)
Robert R. Rojas Elementary School, El Paso (2007)
Sanchez Middle School, El Paso (2006)
Shadow Oaks Elementary, Houston (2004)
Shotwell Academy, Houston (2008)
Spring Forest Middle School, Houston (2006)
Spring Oaks Middle School, Houston (2004)
The Rice School, Houston (2004)
Thunderbird Elementary School, Plainview (2005)
Tom Green Elementary, Buda (2004)
W. H. Wharton Elementary, Houston (2005)
W. T. White High School, Dallas (2008)
Washington Junior High School, Conroe (2005)
William B. Travis Elementary, Harlingen (2004)
William B. Travis High School, Austin (2006)
Wills Point High School, Wills Point (2006)
Xenia Voigt Elementary School, Round Rock (2005)
Back to top


Center City School, Salt Lake City (2004)
Centerville Elementary, Centerville (2008)
Clearfield High School, Clearfield (2006)
Greenwood Elementary School, American Fork (2007)
Spanish Fork Junior High School, Spanish Fork (2004)
West Jordan Middle School, West Jordan (2004)
Back to top


Alburg Community Education Center, Alburg (2006)
Colchester Middle School, Colchester (2004)
Fisher Elementary School, Arlington (2008)
South Royalton School, South Royalton (2006)
Williamstown High School, Williamstown (2008)
Back to top


Arlington Traditional School, Arlington (2007)
Camp Allen, Norfolk (2006)
Carroll County High School, Hillsville (2006)
Falls Church High School, Falls Church (2004)
Graham Park Middle School, Triangle (2006)
Gunston Middle School, Arlington (2005)
Hartwood Elementary School, Fredericksburg (2005)
James River Elementary School, Williamsburg (2007)
Narrows Elementary/Middle School, Narrows (2006)
Rocky Run Elementary School, Fredericksburg (2006)
Terraset Elementary School, Reston (2005)
Thomas Harrison Middle School, Harrisonburg (2006)
Woodley Hills Elementary School, Alexandria (2006)
Back to top


Alderwood School, Bellingham (2004)
Beverly Park Elementary @ Glendale, Seattle (2005)
Chase Lake Elementary, Edmonds (2004)
Chimacum Middle School, Chimacum (2007)
College Place Elementary, Lynnwood (2004)
Columbia Junior High School, Tacoma (2007)
Edison Elementary School, Centralia (2005)
Fruit Valley Community Learning Center, Vancouver (2005)
Fryelands Elementary School, Monroe (2007)
Glover Middle School, Spokane (2005)
Harriet Thompson Elementary School, Grandview (2004)
Henkle Middle School, White Salmon (2005)
Highlands Elementary, Renton (2005)
Horizon Elementary, Kent (2007)
Jason Lee Elementary School, Richland (2004)
Knolls Vista Elementary, Moses Lake (2004)
Lakeridge Elementary, Seattle (2005)
Marysville Middle School, Marysville (2005)
Meadow Ridge Elementary, Kent (2004)
Mount Vernon High School, Mount Vernon (2007)
Nooksack Valley Middle School, Everson (2004)
Oak Harbor High School, Oak Harbor (2008)
Odyssey Elementary, Everett (2004)
Park Orchard Elementary ,Kent (2005)
Parkside Elementary School, Tenino (2007)
Showalter Middle School, Tukwila (2007)
Stevens Elementary, Aberdeen (2005)
Surprise Lake Middle School, Milton (2004)
Todd Beamer High School, Federal Way (2006)
Washington Elementary, Centralia (2004)
Zillah Middle School, Zillah (2005)
Back to top

West Virginia

Keyser High School, Keyser (2008)
Oak Hill Elementary School, Oak Hill (2005)
Petersburg Elementary School, Petersburg (2008)
Poca High School, Poca (2008)
Back to top


Advanced Language and Academic Studies High School (ALAS), Milwaukee (2004)
Ashland High School, Ashland (2005)
Cameron Middle School, Cameron (2007)
Chetek Middle School/High School, Chetek (2005)
Milwaukee Academy of Science, Milwaukee (2006)
New Glarus Elementary School, New Glarus (2007)
Spring Valley Middle-High School, Spring Valley (2006)
Thurston Woods Campus, Milwaukee (2006)
Unity Elementary School, Balsam Lake (2005)
Wilson Elementary School, Beaver Dam (2004)
Back to top


Chugwater Schools, Chugwater (2005)
Back to top
Printable version
Privacy statement Using this site means you accept its terms Feedback to webmaster
© 2012 Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P.